Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12A-1-9-315 — Secured party’s rights on disposition of collateral
Oklahoma § 12A-1-9-315
Title 12AUniform Commercial Code
Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 12A-1-9-315 (2026).
and in proceeds. SECURED PARTY’S RIGHTS ON DISPOSITION OF COLLATERAL AND IN PROCEEDS (a) Except as otherwise provided in this article and in paragraph (2) of Section 2-403 of this title:
(1)a security interest or agricultural lien continues in collateral notwithstanding sale, lease, license, exchange, or other disposition thereof unless the secured party authorized the disposition free of the security interest or agricultural lien; and (2) a security interest attaches to any identifiable proceeds of collateral.
(b)Proceeds that are commingled with other property are identifiable proceeds:
(1)if the proceeds are goods, to the extent provided by Section 1-9-336 of this title; and (2) if the proceeds are not goods, to the extent that the secured party identifies the proceeds by a method of