Oklahoma Statutes
§ 10A-2-2-401 — Trial by jury.
Oklahoma § 10A-2-2-401
Title 10AChildren And Juvenile Code
Okla. Stat. tit. 10A, § 10A-2-2-401 (2026).
In adjudicatory hearings to determine if a child is delinquent or in need of supervision, any person entitled to service of summons or the state shall have the right to demand a trial by jury, which shall be granted as in other cases, unless waived, or the judge on the judge's own motion may call a jury to try any such case. Such jury shall consist of six persons.