Ohio Statutes
§ 5703.14 — Review of rules
Ohio § 5703.14
Title 57Taxation
Ch. 5703Department Of Taxation
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5703.14 (2026).
Applications for review of any rule adopted and promulgated by the tax commissioner may be filed with the board of tax appeals by any person who has been or may be injured by the operation of the rule. The appeal may be taken at any time after the rule is filed with the secretary of the state, the director of the legislative service commission, and, if applicable, the joint committee on agency rule review. Failure to file an appeal does not preclude any person from seeking any other remedy against the application of the rule to the person. The applications shall set forth, or have attached thereto and incorporated by reference, a true copy of the rule, and shall allege that the rule complained of is unreasonable and shall state the grounds upon which the allegation is based. Up