Ohio Statutes
§ 4303.35 — Restricting purchase of beer or spirituous liquor for resale
Ohio § 4303.35
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 4303.35 (2026).
No holders of retail permits shall purchase any beer subject to the tax imposed by sections4301.42and4305.01of the Revised Code or any wine or mixed beverage subject to the tax imposed by section4301.43of the Revised Code for resale, except from holders of A or B permits.
No holders of retail permits shall purchase spirituous liquor for resale except from the division of liquor control, unless with the special consent of the division under particular regulations and markup provisions prescribed by the superintendent of liquor control.