Ohio Statutes
§ 4303.15 — D-3 permit
Ohio § 4303.15
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 4303.15 (2026).
Permit D-3 may be issued to the owner or operator of a hotel, of a retail food establishment or a food service operation licensed pursuant to Chapter 3717. of the Revised Code that operates as a restaurant for purposes of this chapter, or of a club, boat, or vessel, to sell spirituous liquor at retail, only by the individual drink in glass or from the container, for consumption on the premises where sold. No sales of intoxicating liquor shall be made by a holder of a D-3 permit after one a.m. The fee for this permit is seven hundred fifty dollars for each location, boat, or vessel.