Ohio Statutes
§ 4301.27 — Revoking or cancelling permits
Ohio § 4301.27
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 4301.27 (2026).
The liquor control commission may revoke or cancel any permit on its own initiative or on complaint of the division of liquor control or of any person, after a hearing at which the holder shall be given an opportunity to be heard in such manner and upon such notice as prescribed by the rules of the commission.