Ohio Statutes
§ 3599.32 — General prohibition concerning election officials
Ohio § 3599.32
Title 35Elections
Ch. 3599Offenses And Penalties
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3599.32 (2026).
No official upon whom a duty is imposed by an election law for the violation of which no penalty is otherwise provided shall knowingly disobey such election law. Whoever violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.