Ohio Statutes
§ 2333.21 — Judge may order property to be applied on execution - earnings excepted
Ohio § 2333.21
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2333.21 (2026).
The judge may order any property of the judgment debtor that is not exempt by law to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment, but the earnings of the judgment debtor for personal services shall be applied only in accordance with sections2329.66and2329.70and Chapter 2716. of the Revised Code.