Ohio Statutes
§ 2329.37 — Effect of deed
Ohio § 2329.37
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2329.37 (2026).
The deed provided for in section2329.36of the Revised Code shall be prima facie evidence of the legality and regularity of the sale. All the estate and interest of the person whose property the officer so professed to sell and convey, whether it existed at the time the property became liable to satisfy the judgment, or was acquired afterward, shall be vested in the purchaser by such sale.