Ohio Statutes
§ 2107.181 — Interlocutory orders - rehearing
Ohio § 2107.181
Title 21Courts-Probate-Juvenile
Ch. 2107Wills
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2107.181 (2026).
If it appears that the instrument purporting to be a will is not entitled to admission to probate, the court shall enter an interlocutory order denying probate of the instrument, and shall continue the matter for further hearing. The court shall order that not less than ten days' notice of the further hearing be given by the applicant, the executor named in the instrument, the persons holding a power to nominate an executor as described in section2107.65of the Revised Code, or a commissioner appointed by the court, to all persons named in the instrument as legatees, devisees, beneficiaries of a trust, trustees, executors, or persons holding a power to nominate an executor, coexecutor, successor executor, or successor coexecutor as described in section2107.65of the Revised Code. Upon furthe