(A)Except as provided in section2101.164of the Revised Code, the fees enumerated in this division shall be charged and collected, if possible, by the probate judge and shall be in full for all services rendered in the respective proceedings:
(B)(1) In relation to an application for the appointment of a guardian or the review of a report of a guardian under section2111.49of the Revised Code, the probate court, pursuant to court order or in accordance with a court rule, may direct that the applicant or the estate pay any or all of the expenses of an investigation conducted pursuant to section2111.041or division (A)(2) of section2111.49of the Revised Code. If the investigation is conducted by a public employee or investigator who is paid by the county, the fees for the investigation shall b