Ohio Statutes
§ 1707.26 — Injunction against violations
Ohio § 1707.26
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1707.26 (2026).
Whenever it appears to the division of securities, upon complaint or otherwise, that any person has engaged in, is engaging in, or is about to engage in, any deceptive, fraudulent, or manipulative act, practice, or transaction, in violation of sections1707.01to1707.50of the Revised Code, the director of commerce may apply to a court of common pleas of any county in this state for, and upon proof of any of such offenses such court shall grant an injunction restraining such person and its agents, employees, partners, officers, directors, and shareholders from continuing, engaging in, or doing any acts in furtherance of, such acts, practices, or transactions, and may order such other equitable relief as the facts warrant.