New York Statutes
§ 1-2.4 — Disposition
New York § 1-2.4
N.Y. Estates, Powers & Trusts § 1-2.4 (2026).
§ 1-2.4 Disposition\n A disposition is a transfer of property by a person during his\nlifetime or by will.\n