§ 190.85 Grand jury; grand jury reports.\n 1. The grand jury may submit to the court by which it was impaneled, a\nreport:\n (a) Concerning misconduct, non-feasance or neglect in public office\nby a public servant as the basis for a recommendation of removal or\ndisciplinary action; or\n (b) Stating that after investigation of a public servant it finds no\nmisconduct, non-feasance or neglect in office by him provided that such\npublic servant has requested the submission of such report; or\n (c) Proposing recommendations for legislative, executive or\nadministrative action in the public interest based upon stated findings.\n 2. The court to which such report is submitted shall examine it and\nthe minutes of the grand jury and, except as otherwise provided in\nsubdivision four, sha