New York Statutes
§ 10-10.6 — Effect of reserved unqualified power to revoke
New York § 10-10.6
Law EPTEstates, Powers & Trusts
Part 10Provisions Affecting Powers Other Than Powers of Appointment
Art. 10Powers
N.Y. Estates, Powers & Trusts § 10-10.6 (2026).
§ 10-10.6 Effect of reserved unqualified power to revoke\n Where a creator reserves an unqualified power of revocation, he\nremains the absolute owner of the property disposed of so far as the\nrights of his creditors or purchasers are concerned.\n