Nevada Statutes
§ 604A.303 — Commissioner required to implement and maintain database of certain information related to deferred deposit loans, title loans and high-interest loans; fee; confidentiality; regulations
Nevada § 604A.303
Title 52TRADE REGULATIONS AND PRACTICES
Ch. 604ADeferred
ADMINISTRATION
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 604A.303 (2026).
1. The Commissioner shall, by contract with a vendor or service provider or otherwise, develop, implement and maintain a database by which the Commissioner and licensees may obtain information related to deferred deposit loans, title loans and high-interest loans made by licensees to customers in this State to ensure compliance with the provisions of this chapter. The information the Commissioner and licensees may obtain includes, without limitation:
(a)Whether a customer has a deferred deposit loan, title loan or high-interest loan outstanding with more than one licensee;
(b)Whether a customer has had such a loan outstanding with one or more licensees within the 30 days immediately preceding the making of a loan;
(c)Whether a customer has had a total of three or more such loans outstan