Nevada Statutes
§ 372.275 — Fuel used to propel motor vehicle
Nevada § 372.275
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 372.275 (2026).
There are exempted from the taxes imposed by this chapter the gross receipts from the sale and distribution of, and the storage, use or other consumption in this State of, any combustible gas, liquid or material of a kind used in an internal or combustion or diesel engine for the generation of power to propel a motor vehicle on the highways.