Nevada Statutes
§ 372.270 — Proceeds of mines
Nevada § 372.270
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 372.270 (2026).
There are exempted from the taxes imposed by this chapter the gross receipts from the sale of, and the storage, use or other consumption in this State of, the proceeds of mines which are subject to taxes levied pursuant to chapter 362 of NRS.