Nevada Statutes
§ 372.265 — Constitutional and statutory exemptions
Nevada § 372.265
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 372.265 (2026).
There are exempted from the taxes imposed by this chapter the gross receipts from the sale of, and the storage, use or other consumption in this State of, tangible personal property the gross receipts from the sale of which, or the storage, use or other consumption of which, this State is prohibited from taxing under the Constitution or laws of the United States or under the Constitution of this State.