Nevada Statutes
§ 368A.220 — Filing of reports and payment of tax; deposit of amounts received in State General Fund; deposit of certain amount for credit to Nevada Arts Council
Nevada § 368A.220
Title 32REVENUE AND TAXATION
Ch. 368ATax
IMPOSITION AND COLLECTION
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 368A.220 (2026).
1. Except as otherwise provided in this section:
(a)Each taxpayer who is a licensed gaming establishment shall file with the Board, on or before the 15th day of each month, a report showing the amount of all taxable receipts for the preceding month or the month in which the taxable events occurred. The report must be in a form prescribed by the Board.
(b)All other taxpayers shall file with the Department, on or before the last day of each month, a report showing the amount of all taxable receipts for the preceding month. The report must be in a form prescribed by the Department. 2. The Board or the Department, if it deems it necessary to ensure payment to or facilitate the collection by the State of the tax imposed by NRS 368A.200 , may require reports to be filed not later than 10 days