Nevada Statutes
§ 361.445 — Basis for property taxation
Nevada § 361.445
Title 32REVENUE AND TAXATION
Ch. 361Property
LEVY OF TAX
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 361.445 (2026).
The assessment made by the county assessor and by the Department, as equalized according to law, shall be the only basis for property taxation by any city, town, school district, road district or other district in that county.