Nevada Statutes
§ 361.330 — Effect of noncompliance on assessment and collection of taxes
Nevada § 361.330
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 361.330 (2026).
No assessment of property is invalid, and no collection of taxes may be enjoined, restrained or ordered to be refunded, on account of any failure:
1.To do any act required by NRS 361.315 to 361.325 , inclusive; or
2.To do any act required by this chapter within the time so required, if notice and an opportunity to be heard were afforded generally to the class of taxpayers affected by the act required to be done.