Nevada Statutes
§ 361.100 — Exemption of property of university fraternities and sororities
Nevada § 361.100
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 361.100 (2026).
All real property owned by any fraternity or sorority, or chapter thereof, which is composed of students of the University of Nevada, Reno, or the University of Nevada, Las Vegas, and used as a home for its members is exempt from taxation.