Nevada Statutes
§ 321.595 — Boundary between bed of Lake Tahoe and adjacent lands
Nevada § 321.595
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 321.595 (2026).
The boundary between the bed of Lake Tahoe, owned by the State of Nevada in its sovereign capacity, and adjacent lands owned by others or by the State in any other capacity, is established as a line whose elevation is 6,223 feet, Lake Tahoe datum.