Nevada Statutes
§ 207.270 — Loitering about school or public place where children congregate
Nevada § 207.270
Title 15CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS
Ch. 207Miscellaneous
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 207.270 (2026).
Any person who, without legitimate reason to supervise any of such children or other legitimate reason to be at leisure in such place, loiters about any school or public place at or near which children attend or normally congregate is guilty of a misdemeanor.