Nevada Statutes
§ 178.486 — When bail is matter of discretion, notice of application must be given to district attorney
Nevada § 178.486
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 178.486 (2026).
When the admission to bail is a matter of discretion, the court, or officer by whom it may be ordered, shall require such notice of the application therefor as the court or officer may deem reasonable to be given to the district attorney of the county where the examination is had.