§ 176A.450 — Modification; procedure for modifying conditions relating to program of probation secured by surety bond; limitations
1. Except as otherwise provided in this section, by order duly entered, the court may impose, and may at any time modify, any conditions of probation or suspension of sentence. The court shall cause a copy of any such order to be delivered to the parole and probation officer and the probationer. A copy of the order must also be sent to the Director of the Department of Corrections if the probationer is under the supervision of the Director pursuant to NRS 176A.780 . 2. If the probationer is participating in a program of probation secured by a surety bond, the court shall not impose or modify the conditions of probation unless the court notifies the surety and: