Nevada Statutes
§ 163.4175 — Trustee not required to consider certain factors with regard to distribution of trust assets
Nevada § 163.4175
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 163.4175 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in the trust instrument, the trustee is not required to consider a beneficiary’s assets or resources in determining whether to make a distribution of trust assets.