Nevada Statutes
§ 155.170 — Civil procedure
Nevada § 155.170
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 155.170 (2026).
Unless otherwise ordered by the court, upon the filing of a proceeding pursuant to this title and service of the notice of hearing to other interested persons, an interested person who has appeared in the proceeding and given notice of his or her appearance to other interested persons:
1.May obtain discovery, perpetuate testimony or conduct examinations in any manner authorized by law or by the Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure relevant to such proceeding; and
2.Is not required to satisfy any rule requiring the initial disclosure of experts, attendance at an early case conference or the filing of a report on an early case conference as a prerequisite to commencing an action described in subsection 1.