Nevada Statutes
§ 128.120 — Effect of order
Nevada § 128.120
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 128.120 (2026).
Any order made and entered by the court under the provisions of NRS 128.110 is conclusive and binding upon the person declared to be free from the custody and control of his or her parent or parents, and upon all other persons who have been served with notice by publication or otherwise, as provided by this chapter. After the making of the order, except as otherwise provided in NRS 128.190, the court has no power to set aside, change or modify it, but nothing in this chapter impairs the right of appeal.