Nevada Statutes
§ 126.780 — Gestational agreement: Noncompliance; authority of court to determine rights and obligations of parties to agreement
Nevada § 126.780
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 126.780 (2026).
1.A gestational carrier, her legal spouse or domestic partner, if any, or the intended parent or parents are in noncompliance when he, she or they breach any provision of the gestational agreement or fail to meet any of the requirements of NRS 126.710 to 126.810 , inclusive.
2.In the event of noncompliance, a court of competent jurisdiction shall determine the respective rights and obligations of the parties to the gestational agreement based solely on the evidence of the original intent of the parties.
3.There must be no specific performance remedy available for breach of the gestational agreement by the gestational carrier that would require the gestational carrier to be impregnated.