Nevada Statutes
§ 126.211 — Hearings and records: Confidentiality
Nevada § 126.211
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 126.211 (2026).
Any hearing or trial held under this chapter must be held in closed court without admittance of any person other than those necessary to the action or proceeding. All papers and records, other than the final judgment, pertaining to the action or proceeding, whether part of the permanent record of the court or of a file in the Division of Welfare and Supportive Services of the Department of Health and Human Services or elsewhere, are subject to inspection only upon consent of the court and all interested persons, or in exceptional cases only upon an order of the court for good cause shown.