Nevada Statutes
§ 118A.330 — Landlord’s access to dwelling unit
Nevada § 118A.330
Title 10PROPERTY RIGHTS AND TRANSACTIONS
Ch. 118ALandlord
MISCELLANEOUS RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF LANDLORD AND TENANT
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 118A.330 (2026).
1. A tenant shall not unreasonably withhold consent for the landlord peaceably to enter into the dwelling unit to:
(a)Inspect the premises;
(b)Make necessary or agreed repairs, decorating, alterations or improvements;
(c)Supply necessary or agreed services; or
(d)Exhibit the dwelling unit to prospective or actual purchasers, mortgagees, tenants, workers, contractors or other persons with a bona fide interest in inspecting the premises. 2. The landlord may enter the dwelling unit without consent of the tenant in case of emergency. 3. The landlord shall not abuse the right of access or use it to harass the tenant. Except in case of emergency, the landlord shall give the tenant at least 24 hours’ notice of intent to enter and may enter only at reasonable times during normal business hours