Nevada Statutes
§ 107.200 — Contents of statement regarding debt secured by deed of trust
Nevada § 107.200
Title 9SECURITY INSTRUMENTS OF PUBLIC UTILITIES; MORTGAGES;
Ch. 107Deeds
STATEMENT FROM BENEFICIARY OF DEED OF TRUST
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 107.200 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in NRS 107.230, the beneficiary of a deed of trust secured on or after October 1, 1995, shall, within 21 days after receiving a request from a person authorized to make such a request pursuant to NRS 107.220, cause to be mailed, postage prepaid, or sent by facsimile machine to that person a statement regarding the debt secured by the deed of trust. The statement must include:
1.The amount of the unpaid balance of the debt secured by the deed of trust, the rate of interest on the unpaid balance and the total amount of principal and interest which is due and has not been paid.
2.The amount of the periodic payments, if any, required under the note.
3.The date the payment of the debt is due.
4.The period for which real estate taxes and special assessments have