New Mexico Statutes
§ 62-18-8 — Aggrieved parties; request for rehearing; judicial review
New Mexico § 62-18-8
Ch. 62Electric, Gas and Water Utilities
Art. 18Energy Transition
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 62-18-8 (2026).
A.A financing order shall be issued as a separate order from any other order issued by the commission on a requested approval in the application proceeding and is a final order of the commission. A party aggrieved by the issuance of a financing order may apply to the commission for a rehearing in accordance with Section 62-10-16 NMSA 1978; provided that such application shall be due no later than ten calendar days after issuance of the financing order. An application for rehearing shall be deemed denied if not acted upon by the commission within ten calendar days after the filing of the application.
B.An aggrieved party may file a notice of appeal with the supreme court in accordance with Section 62-11-1 NMSA 1978; provided that such notice shall be due no later than ten calendar days af