New Mexico Statutes
§ 60-7A-13 — Sales by clubs
New Mexico § 60-7A-13
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 60-7A-13 (2026).
A. Any club licensed pursuant to the provisions of the Liquor Control Act [60-3A-1 NMSA 1978] shall only have the right to sell alcoholic beverages by the drink and wine by the bottle for consumption on the premises. B. Except as otherwise provided in this section, it is unlawful and grounds for suspension or revocation of its license for a club to:
(1)solicit by advertising or any other means public patronage of its alcoholic beverage facilities. In the event the club solicits public patronage of its other facilities, alcoholic beverages shall not be sold, served or consumed on the premises while the other facilities are being used by or operated for the benefit of the general public, unless the alcoholic beverage facilities are separate from the other facilities and the general public i