New Mexico Statutes
§ 60-1A-10 — Occupational licenses; application; specific
New Mexico § 60-1A-10
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 60-1A-10 (2026).
requirements. (Repealed effective July 1, 2028.) A. A person required by the Horse Racing Act to have an occupational license shall apply for and may be issued an occupational license by the commission.
B.An application for an occupational license shall be submitted in writing on forms designated by the commission. An applicant shall affirm that information contained in the application is true and accurate. The application shall be signed by the applicant or the applicant's agent.
C.An occupational license shall be valid for a period not to exceed five years. The commission may renew an occupational license upon expiration of the term of the license.
D.The fee for an occupational license issued pursuant to this section shall not exceed one hundred dollars ($100).