New Mexico Statutes
§ 60-8A-15 — Filing of affirmation
New Mexico § 60-8A-15
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 60-8A-15 (2026).
The owner of a brand of spirituous liquors shall file as part of the schedule a verified affirmation that the price to New Mexico wholesalers is no greater than the lowest price at which the item of spirituous liquors is sold by the brand owner or any related person to any wholesaler anywhere in any other state of the United States or in the District of Columbia, or to any state or state agency which owns and operates retail liquor stores. As used in this section, "related person" means any person: A. in any business in which the brand owner has an interest, direct or indirect, by stock or other security ownership, as lender or lienor or by interlocking director or officer; B. in the exclusive, principal or substantial business of selling a brand of spirituous liquors purchased from the br