New Mexico Statutes
§ 30-45-7 — Forfeiture of property
New Mexico § 30-45-7
Ch. 30Criminal Offenses
Art. 45Computer Crimes
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-45-7 (2026).
A. The following are subject to forfeiture:
(1)all computer property, equipment or products of any kind that have been used, manufactured, acquired or distributed in violation of the Computer Crimes Act;
(2)all materials, products and equipment of any kind that are used or intended for use in manufacturing, using, accessing, altering, disrupting, copying, concealing, destroying, transferring, delivering, importing or exporting any computer property or computer service in violation of the Computer Crimes Act;
(3)all books, records and research products and materials involving formulas, microfilm, tapes and data that are used or intended for use in violation of the Computer Crimes Act;
(4)all conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles or vessels, that are used or intended for use to trans