New Mexico Statutes
§ 30-31-24 — Controlled substances; violations of administrative
New Mexico § 30-31-24
Ch. 30Criminal Offenses
Art. 31Controlled Substances
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-31-24 (2026).
provisions. A. It is unlawful for any person:
(1)who is subject to Sections 30-31-11 through 30-31-19 NMSA 1978 to intentionally distribute or dispense a controlled substance in violation of Section 30-31- 18 NMSA 1978;
(2)who is a registrant, to intentionally manufacture a controlled substance not authorized by his registration, or to intentionally distribute or dispense a controlled substance not authorized by his registration to another registrant or other authorized person;
(3)to intentionally refuse or fail to make, keep or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice or information required under the Controlled Substances Act; or (4) to intentionally refuse an entry into any premises for any inspection authorized by the Controlled Substances Act. B. Any person