New Mexico Statutes
§ 1-11-4 — Notice of election; errors and omissions
New Mexico § 1-11-4
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 1-11-4 (2026).
A.The county clerk may amend the notice of election between the time of its issuance and the day of election to provide for any corrections or to supply any omissions.
B.Upon petition of any voter that an error or omission has occurred in the notice of election, the district court may forthwith order the county clerk to correct the error or to supply the omission or immediately show cause why the error should not be corrected or the omission should not be supplied.