New Jersey Statutes
§ 54A:9-1 — Applicability of State Tax Uniform Procedure Law.
New Jersey § 54A:9-1
Title 54ANEW JERSEY GROSS INCOME TAX ACT
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 54A:9-1 (2026).
The taxes imposed by this act shall be governed in all respects by the provisions of the State Tax Uniform Procedure Law (subtitle 9 of Title 54 of the Revised Statutes) except only to the extent that a specific provision of this act may be in conflict therewith. L.1976, c. 47, s. 54A:9-1, eff. July 8, 1976, operative Aug. 30, 1976.