New Jersey Statutes
§ 54:5-82 — No action after two years
New Jersey·Title 54 TAXATION
In the absence of fraud, no action shall be brought to contest or set aside the certificate of sale, notice and affidavit of service so recorded as a deed, or to recover possession of the lands so conveyed, after the expiration of two years from the date of their record. Amended by L.1953, c. 51, p. 898, s. 32.