New Jersey Statutes
§ 54:32B-21 — Review of director's decision
New Jersey·Title 54 TAXATION
(a)Appeal to tax court. Any aggrieved taxpayer may, within 90 days after any decision, order, finding, assessment or action of the Director of Taxation made pursuant to the provisions of this act, appeal therefrom to the tax court in accordance with the provisions of the State Tax Uniform Procedure Law, R. S. 54:48-1 et seq.
(b)Appeal exclusive remedy of taxpayer. The appeal provided by this section shall be the exclusive remedy available to any taxpayer for review of a decision of the director in respect of the determination of the liability of the taxpayer for the taxes imposed by this act. L.1966, c. 30, s. 21. Amended by L.1983, c. 36, s. 36, eff. Jan. 26, 1983.