New Jersey Statutes
§ 34:15-66 — Appeal; costs
New Jersey·Title 34 LABOR AND WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION
Any party may appeal from the judgment of a judge of compensation to the Appellate Division of the Superior Court, which appeal shall be taken in accordance with the rules of court. The judgment entered in any court on any such appeal shall be conclusive and binding, and proceedings thereon shall only be for the recovery of moneys thereby determined to be due. Nothing herein contained shall be construed as limiting the jurisdiction of the Supreme Court. Costs may be awarded in accordance with the rules of any court to which an appeal is taken. Amended by L.1945, c. 74, p. 397, s. 17; L.1953, c. 33, p. 598, s. 57; L.1956, c. 141, p. 579, s. 8; L.1971, c. 463, s. 1, eff. March 2, 1972.