New Hampshire Statutes
§ 677:17 — Appeal When Zoning Ordinance Exists
New Hampshire § 677:17
Title LXIVPLANNING AND ZONING
Ch. 677REHEARING AND APPEAL PROCEDURES
SubdivisionRehearing and Appeal of Historic District Commission Decisions
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 677:17 (2026).
Any person or persons jointly or severally aggrieved by a decision of the historic district commission shall have the right to appeal that decision to the zoning board of adjustment in accordance with the provisions of RSA 676:5 and RSA 677:1-14.