New Hampshire Statutes
§ 626:8 — Criminal Liability for Conduct of Another
New Hampshire·Title LXII CRIMINAL CODE·Ch. 626 GENERAL PRINCIPLES
I. A person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both. II. A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when:
(a)Acting with the kind of culpability that is sufficient for the commission of the offense, he causes an innocent or irresponsible person to engage in such conduct; or
(b)He is made accountable for the conduct of such other person by the law defining the offense; or
(c)He is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense. III. A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if:
(a)With the purpose of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he solicits such other person in committing it, or ai