New Hampshire Statutes
§ 447:10 — How Secured
New Hampshire § 447:10
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 447:10 (2026).
Any such lien may be secured by attachment of the property upon which it exists at any time while the lien continues, the writ and return thereon distinctly expressing that purpose.