Nebraska Statutes
§ 81-2008 — Rules, orders of state patrol; failure to obey; penalty
Nebraska § 81-2008
Ch. 81State Administrative Departments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 81-2008 (2026).
Any person who fails or refuses to obey any lawful traffic direction or any lawful order of the superintendent or any of the subordinate officers or employees of the Nebraska State Patrol or who resists lawful arrest by the superintendent or any of his subordinate officers or employees, shall be deemed guilty of a Class III misdemeanor.