Nebraska Statutes
§ 79-415 — Changes in boundaries; creation of new district; how initiated
Nebraska § 79-415
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 79-415 (2026).
In addition to the petitions of legal voters pursuant to section 79-413 , changes in boundaries and the creation of a new school district from other districts may be initiated and accepted by the school board or board of education of any district that is not a member of a learning community.